Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Texas History
Western Americana
Children
Literature
Big Game Hunting
Early American History
Fine Bindings
Signed Books
Military History
Easton Press
Cookbooks
Travel, Exploration, Adventure
The Sciences
World History
Railroads
Political History
Legal History
Genealogy
Books About Books
Sports
Catalog 106 Books Signed by Presidents, First Ladies and Hopeful Presidents

Show All Categories
 
 
 
 

Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. Elbert's Bad Word.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, N. Y. 1988. 0152253203 / 9780152253202 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. 
First Edition in hardcover. Elbert says a bad word and his cure for saying it provides an ingenious solution for other kids who might say it. Full color illustrations by the award winning illustrators. Pages are not numbered. Dust jacket has a one inch closed tear at the spine and light wear around the edges. No names, writing, or marks in book. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wood, Don And Audrey. Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!
The Blue Sky Press, N. Y. 2002. 0439320925 / 9780439320924 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author/illustrator.
First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Don Wood with an original drawing of little Mouse. No other names, writing, or marks in book. Pages are not numbered. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wood, Audrey. Don Wood Illustrator. The Napping House.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers. 1984. 0152567089 / 9780152567088 Reprint. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Very Good. Signed by author and illustrator.
A hardcover signed by the author, Audrey Wood, and the award winning illustrator, Don Wood. Signed on the first free end page with a drawing of a cat. A cumulative tale of a wakeful flea atop a number of sleeping creatures causes a commotion with just one bite. This book won the 1984 New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book. Some clear tape on the edges of the dust jacket, light soiling, and a bump on the lower spine of the dust jacket and book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition and Book is in Near Fine condition. No names (other than author, and illustrator), marks, or writing in book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wood, Audrey And Don. The Tickle Octopus.
Harcourt Brace& Co., N. Y. 1994. 0151870008 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Book issued without a jacket. Signed by authors.
First Edition in hardcover issued without a dust jacket signed by Don Wood and Audrey Wood on the back of the front cover. In the top left corner of the back of the front cover the book has a rubber stamp of the Lone Star Girl Scout Council with address in Austin, Texas. At the back of the book is a book mark stating where the book was signed (Toad Hall, Austin, Texas). The summary of the story is: "The lives of Bop the caveboy and his family are changed forever when an extraordinary creature teaches them to laugh and play". Pages are not numbered. Full color illustrations. Books is in Nearly Fine condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Avenuebookandco.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Baileybooks.ca
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Blinebooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Childhoodbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Cupboardmaker.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Guthriebooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Midwaybook.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Mounthopebooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Russellbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Scottsbooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Used.orcabooks.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Villagebookmarket.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Wood, Audrey. Illustrated By Audrey And Don Wood. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@QuinnDavis.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie