|
|
Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Verne, Jules. Illustrated By Barry Moser. Around The World In Eighty Days. William Morrow & Co., N. Y. 1988. 0688075088 / 9780688075088 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). A first edition of this classic illustrated in 15 full page color illustrions by award winning artist illustrator Barry Moser. 242 pages. No names, writing, or marks in book. This beautiful book is in Fine condition with a Fine dust jacket. Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willard, Nancy. (Illustrated by Barry Moser). Beauty And The Beast. Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego. 1992. 0152060529 / 9780152060527 Fourth printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). Signed by author. Signed Hardcover. "Through her great capacity to love, a kind and beautiful young woman releases a handsome young man from the spell which has made him into an ugly beast". Wood engravings by Barry Moser. Signed by Barry Moser on the title page beneath his printed name. 69 pages. 9 in. x 11 1/2 in. Dust jacket has a minor nick at each bottom right corner and a slight bubble on the back (about 1 inch in area). No tears. Book has wrinkle in paper on front board. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lasky, Kathryn. Barry Moser Illustrator. Cloud Eyes. Published by Harcourt Brace & Co., San Diego. 1994. 0152191682 / 9780152191689 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). First edition hardcover illustrated by award winning Barry Moser. Pages not numbered. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No names, writing, or marks. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moser, Barry illustrator. Cowboy Stories. Chronicle Books, San Francisco. 2007. 0811854183 / 9780811854184 First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Illustrated by award winning illustrator Barry Moser. First Edition. Hardcover. Includes stories by Annie Proulx, Larry McMurtry, Zane Grey, Elmer Kelton, J. Frank Dobie and many others. 181 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hausman, Gerald and Loretta Hausman. Barry Moser Illustrator. Dogs Of Myth. Tales From Around The World. Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, N. Y. 1999. 0689806965 / 9780689806964 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). Inscribed and signed by illustrator. Signed and inscribed first edition hardcover. Signed by the award winning illustrator Barry Moser on the title page. 83 pages. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. No other writing other than Barry Moser's inscription and signature. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hausman, Gerald. Barry Moser Illustrator. Eagle Boy. A Traditional Navajo Legend Retold. HarperCollins, N. Y. 1996. 0060211008 / 9780060211004 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. First Edition hardcover illustrated by Cora and Barry Moser. Summary of story: Father and mother eagle take a Navajo boy to the country of the clouds where, though he allows Coyote to trick him, he learns the healing ways of eagles. Pages are not numbered. Full color illustrations. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Willard, Nancy. Barry Moser, Illustrator. East Of The Sun & West Of The Moon. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego. 1989. 0152247505 / 9780152247508 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. First edition hardcover. Illustrated by award winning Barry Moser. 64 pages. Hardcover. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. No marks, writing, or names. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moser, Madeline. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Ever Heard Of An Aardwolf? Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego. 1996. 0152004742 / 9780152004743 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. First edition hardcover illustrated by award winning Barry Moser. Pages not numbered. 10 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moser, Barry. Good And Perfect Gifts. Published by Little, Brown And Co., Boston. 1997. 0316585432 / 9780316585439 First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Harper, Isabelle And Barry Moser. My Cats Nick & Nora. The Blue Sky Press, N. Y. 1995. 0590476203 / 9780590476201 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. A first edition illustrated in full color by award winning Barry Moser. Pages are not numbered. No names, writing, or marks in book. Dust jacket has light wear to edges and a closed tear on the top front fold. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and book is in Fine condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Nichol, Barbara. Barry Moser Illustrator. One Small Garden. Published by Tundra Books, Ontario. 2001. 0887764754 / 9780887764752 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N First edition hardcover illustrated by award winning Barry Moser. 56 pages. 7 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in. Small tear to dust jacket at bottom edge of spine. No marks, writing, or names. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Moser, Barry. Polly Vaughn. Published by Little, Brown and Co., Boston. 1992. 0316585416 / 9780316585415 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). First edition hardcover. A traditional British Ballad designed, illustrated, and retold in an American setting by award winning Barry Moser. Pages not numbered. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. No writing or names. Very small closed tear at bottom edge of back of dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Yolen, Jane. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Sky Dogs. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego. 1990. 0152754814 / 9780152754815 First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). Legends of the coming of horses to the Blackfeet Indians. Full page color illustrations by Barry Moser. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Pages not numbered. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Yolen, Jane. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Sky Dogs. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego. 1990. 0152754806 / 9780152754808 Second Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). Legends of the coming of horses to the Blackfeet Indians. Full page color illustrations by Barry Moser. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Pages not numbered. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Johnston, Tony. Illustrated by Barry Moser. That Summer. Published by Harcourt, Inc., N. Y. 2002. 015201585X / 9780152015855 First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Illustrated by Barry Moser. 8 in. x 11 1/4 in. Pages not numbered. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Willard, Nancy. Barry Moser, Illustrator. The Ballad Of Biddy Early. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y. 1989. 0394884140 / 9780394884141 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). First edition hardcover. Award winning Barry Moser illustrated this book. Pages not numbered. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Hardcover. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Bluemountainbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Booksmaps.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Confettibooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Curiocornerbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on First-folio.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Gibsonbooks.com
| Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Oldkidsbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Orphanedbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Pinaclebooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
| Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Turnthepagebooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Twicesoldtales.info Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Wellfleetbooks.com Hamilton, Virginia. Barry Moser Illustrator. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|