Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Texas History
Western Americana
Children
Literature
Big Game Hunting
Early American History
Fine Bindings
Signed Books
Military History
Easton Press
Cookbooks
Travel, Exploration, Adventure
The Sciences
World History
Railroads
Political History
Legal History
Genealogy
Books About Books
Sports
Catalog 106 Books Signed by Presidents, First Ladies and Hopeful Presidents

Show All Categories
 
 
 
 

Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Aesop's Fables.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. 1985. 0030020387 / 9780030020384 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover. Stories selected and illustrated by Michael Hague. 27 pages. Hardcover. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Inside front flap of dust jacket has a crease. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague Illustrator. Bear Hugs.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805005129 / 9780805005127 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover written by the wife of the illustrator, Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 7 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F).  Inscribed and signed by author.
First Edition signed and inscribed to the previous owner by illustrator Michael Hague on the half title page. 78 pages. No other names, marks, or writing. Light bump to the bottom spine area. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Perrault, Charles. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover. Illustrated in color by Michael Hague. 78 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Hardcover. No names, writing, or other marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Perrault, Charles. Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. 78 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, marks, or names. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Good Night Fairies.
Sea Star Books, NY. 2002. 1587171341 / 9781587171345 First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. 
A First Edition in hardcover. Illustrated by award winning Michael Hague and written by his wife Kathleen Hague. There is a red capped fairy hidden in the illustrations on every page. Pages are not numbered. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Out Of The Nursery, Into The Night.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1986. 0805000887 / 9780805000887 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
First edition hardcover. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. Hardcover. 11 1/2 in. x 9 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Closed tear on front of dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague Illustrator. Out Of The Nursery, Into The Night.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1986. 0805000887 / 9780805000887 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 11 1/2 in. x 9 1/4 in. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Michael Hague, Illustrator. The 23rd Psalm (From The King James Bible).
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1999. 0805038205 / 9780805038200 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
A hardcover First Edition by the award winning illustrator, Michael Hague. An illustrated presentation of the Psalm comparing God to a Good Shepherd. No names, marks or writing. Pages are not numbered. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Isele, Elizabeth. Michael Hague Illustrator. The Frog Princess.
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, N. Y. 1984. 0690042175 / 9780690042177 First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. 
First Edition hardcover Illustrated by Michael Hague. Summary of story: Forced to marry an ugly frog, the youngest son of the Czar is astonished to learn that the frog is really the beautiful princess Vasilisa the Wise. 31 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Hardcover. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition with only light wear. no names, writing, or marks. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Kennedy, Jimmie. Michael Hague Illustrator. The Teddy Bears' Picnic.
Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1992. 0805010084 / 9780805010084 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Very Good. Jacket condition: Very Good. 
First Edition. Hardcover. A newly illustrated version of the song about teddy bears picnicking independently of their "owners". Light wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Previous owner's last name on front free end page. Dust jack and book are in Very Good condition. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mayer, Marianna. Michael Hague, Illustrator. The Unicorn Alphabet.
Dial Books, N. Y. 1989. 0803703724 / 9780803703728 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. 
A First Edition in hardcover illustrated by the award winning Michael Hague. The classic medieval legend of the unicorn serves as a motif for the alphabet. Pages are not numbered. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Baum, L. Frank. Signed By Michael Hague Illustrator. The Wizard Of Oz. 100th Anniversary Edition.
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1982. 0805064303 / 9780805064308 Third printing in this edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Inscribed and signed by illustrator.
Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by the illustrator Michael Hague. 220 pages. No other writing, marks, or names. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Grendelbooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Kellerbooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Marchharebooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Massbaymedia.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hague, Michael, Illustrator. on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@QuinnDavis.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie