Quinn & Davis Booksellers
Always, Free Expedited Shipping to U. S. Addresses!
(From Order To Delivery At Any U.S. Address Is 1 -  4 Days)
 
      Accepting Visa, Mastercard, Discover, American Express, PayPal and Your Personal Check.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Texas History
Western Americana
Children
Literature
Big Game Hunting
Early American History
Fine Bindings
Signed Books
Military History
Easton Press
Cookbooks
Travel, Exploration, Adventure
The Sciences
World History
Railroads
Political History
Legal History
Genealogy
Books About Books
Sports
Catalog 106 Books Signed by Presidents, First Ladies and Hopeful Presidents

Show All Categories
 
 
 
 

Hague, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hague, Michael. A Child's Book Of Prayers.
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, N. Y. 1985. 0030014123 / 9780030014123 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. 
A First Edition in hardcover illustrated in full color by Michael Hague. The book contains a collection of short prayers and devotions including both traditional or anonymous pieces and works by such authors as Christina Rossetti and Robert Browning. 28 pages. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Aesop's Fables.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. 1985. 0030020387 / 9780030020384 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover. Stories selected and illustrated by Michael Hague. 27 pages. Hardcover. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Inside front flap of dust jacket has a crease. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague Illustrator. Bear Hugs.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805005129 / 9780805005127 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover written by the wife of the illustrator, Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 7 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Apy, Deborah. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Beauty And The Beast.
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N. Y. 1983. 0030640768 / 9780030640766 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
Retold by Deborah Apy and illustrated by Michael Hague. 64 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hague, Michael. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
Illustrated by Michael Hague. 78 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F).  Inscribed and signed by author.
First Edition signed and inscribed to the previous owner by illustrator Michael Hague on the half title page. 78 pages. No other names, marks, or writing. Light bump to the bottom spine area. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Perrault, Charles. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover. Illustrated in color by Michael Hague. 78 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/2 in. Hardcover. No names, writing, or other marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Perrault, Charles. Hague, Michael, Illustrator. Cinderella And Other Tales From Perrault.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1989. 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. 78 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, marks, or names. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hague, Michael. Deck The Halls.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1991. 0805010076 / 9780805010077 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
Michael beautifully illustrated edition of this much loved Christmas carol. Pages are not numbered. First Edition. No names, marks, or writing in book. Closed tear at the top of spine of dust jacket. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and book is in Fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hague, Michael. Family Christmas Treasury.
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., N. Y. 1995. 0805010114 / 9780805010114 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
Thirty one Christmas favorites, including texts, carols, and poems selected by award winning illustrator Michael Hague and assembled in one colorful picture book. 118 pages. No names, writing, or marks in book. Reinforced binding with sewn in satin place marker. Dust jacket flap has several creases. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and book is in Fine condition. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hague, Michael. Family Easter Treasury.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, N. Y. 1999. 0805038191 / 9780805038194 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
A treasure of Easter stories illustrated by Michael Hague. Nicely bound with sewn in silk place marker. 9 in. x 11 1/2 in. 134 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Good Night Fairies.
Sea Star Books, NY. 2002. 1587171341 / 9781587171345 First Edition, First Printing Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. 
A First Edition in hardcover. Illustrated by award winning Michael Hague and written by his wife Kathleen Hague. There is a red capped fairy hidden in the illustrations on every page. Pages are not numbered. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hague, Michael. Kate Culhane A Ghost Story.
Published by SeaStar Books, N. Y. 2001. 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 6 3/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hague, Michael. Kate Culhane. A Ghost Story.
Published by SeaStar Books, N. Y. 2001. 1587170582 / 9781587170584 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New.  Jacket condition: As New. 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 6 3/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hague, Michael. Michael Hague's Favourite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N. Y. 1981. 0030595282 / 9780030595288 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
First edition hardcover illustrated in full color by Michael Hague. 162 pages. 8 1/4 in. x 10 1/4 in. Price clipped dust jacket. No names, marks, or writing. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hague, Michael. O Christmas Tree.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1991. 0805015388 / 9780805015386 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
Michael Hague's beautiful illustrations bring to life the wonder of a Christmas Tree. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages not numbered. Previous owner's gift inscription. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague, Illustrator. Out Of The Nursery, Into The Night.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1986. 0805000887 / 9780805000887 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
First edition hardcover. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. Hardcover. 11 1/2 in. x 9 1/4 in. No writing, names, or marks. Closed tear on front of dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hague, Kathleen. Michael Hague Illustrator. Out Of The Nursery, Into The Night.
Published by Henry Holt and Co., N. Y. 1986. 0805000887 / 9780805000887 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
First edition hardcover illustrated by Michael Hague. Pages not numbered. 11 1/2 in. x 9 1/4 in. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sandburg, Carl. illustrated By Michael Hague. Rootabaga Stories. Part One.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, N. Y. 1988. 0152690611 / 9780152690618 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine (NF), Very Good (VG). Jacket condition: Near Fine (N 
Originally published in 1922 this is the first edition illustrated by Michael Hague. Full page color illustrations. 188 pages. Price clipped dust jacket. No names, marks, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Michener, James A. Illustrated By Michael Hague. South Pacific.
Published by Gulliver Books, San Diego. 1992. 0152006184 / 9780152006181 First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 
James Michener retells South Pacific. Illustrated by Michael Hague. Based on Rodgers and Hammerstein's award winning musical. Pages are not numbered. No names or writing. Two small marker dots on bottom edge of book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hague, Michael. on Beaglebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Hague, Michael. on Bibliodisia.com
Hague, Michael. on Blinebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Bookcollector.net
Hague, Michael. on Bookfaerie.com
Hague, Michael. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hague, Michael. on Booksofaurora.com
Hague, Michael. on Booksontheblvd.com
Hague, Michael. on C2cbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Chapter1.co.za
Hague, Michael. on Childhoodbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hague, Michael. on Gloversbookery.com
Hague, Michael. on Go-bookworld.com
Hague, Michael. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hague, Michael. on Heirloombookstore.com
Hague, Michael. on Horsebooksplus.com
Hague, Michael. on Idahojims.com
Hague, Michael. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Kbookscanada.com
Hague, Michael. on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Hague, Michael. on Ladylisabooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Marchhousebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Orphanedbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Peakirkbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Pellabooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Rarebookcellar.com
Hague, Michael. on Scootersbookstore.com
Hague, Michael. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Second-chance-books.com
Hague, Michael. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Tarmans.com
Hague, Michael. on Thebooksend.com
Hague, Michael. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Twintomes.com
Hague, Michael. on Vagabondbooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Vintage-books.com
Hague, Michael. on Weberrarebooks.com
Hague, Michael. on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@QuinnDavis.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com