Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Texas History
Western Americana
Children
Literature
Big Game Hunting
Early American History
Fine Bindings
Signed Books
Military History
Easton Press
Cookbooks
Travel, Exploration, Adventure
The Sciences
World History
Railroads
Political History
Legal History
Genealogy
Books About Books
Sports
Catalog 106 Books Signed by Presidents, First Ladies and Hopeful Presidents

Show All Categories
 
 
 
 

Riordan, Rick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Riordan, Rick. The Battle Of The Labyrinth.
Hyperion Books For Children, NY. 2008. 9781423104168 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author.
SIGNED First Edition (complete number line beginning with 1) hardcover. Signed only (no other names) by author, Rick Riordan, on the title page. Book is new and unread. This is book four in the Percy Jackson Olympians series released for publication on May 6, 2008. No names (other than author signature), marks, or writing in book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Riordan, Rick. The Last Olympian. Book Five.
Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2009 1423101472 / 9781423101475 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author.
First Edition hardcover boldly signed by Rick Riordan on the title page. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. Stated First Edition with complete number line starting with "1". This book was signed at the release party in Austin, Texas on May 5, 2009, the day the book was released. The final book , Book Five, in the Percy Jackson And The Olympian series. The first movie of this series is to be released in January, 2010. 381 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Riordan, Rick. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians.
Miramax Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2005. 0786856297 / 9780786856299 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Signed by author.
A true First Edition with the original dust jacket signed by the author, Rick Riordan, on the title page. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. At the time of this signing at Book People Books in Austin, Texas the author had injured his finger and the signature is a little lighter than usual because of this injury. The author' s first book in the Percy Jackson series and now a major motion picture. Dust jacket has a very light wear at he edges but no tears or chipping. Jacket is in Nearly Fine condition. Book is also in Nearly Fine condition. A gently read copy of a very desirable first edition, signed, and with the original dust jacket. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Riordan, Rick. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book One.
Miramax Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2005. 0786856297 / 9780786856299 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Signed by author.
A True First Edition in hardcover with the original dust jacket, and signed by the author, Rick Riordan, on the title page - signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. . The author' s first book in the Percy Jackson series that was made into a major motion picture. Dust jacket has very light wear at the edges but no tears or chipping. This is the only jacket acceptable to collectors, the one on the original True First Edition. The original publishers price of $17.95 is present and has not been clipped off. Jacket design by Ellice M. Lee. Jacket is in Nearly Fine condition. Book is also in Nearly Fine condition. No names (other than author's signature), writing, or marks in the book. A gently read copy of a very desirable and scarce first edition with the original dust jacket. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Riordan, Rick. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book One.
Miramax Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2005. 0786856297 / 9780786856299 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. 
A True First Edition in hardcover with the original dust jacket. The author' s first book in the Percy Jackson series that was made into a major motion picture. This is the only jacket acceptable to collectors, the jacket on the True First Edition. The original publishers price of $17.95 is present and has not been clipped off. Jacket design by Ellice M. Lee. Jacket has a small scratch at the bottom of the spine area. Dust jacket is in Nearly Fine condition. Book is also in Nearly Fine condition. No names, writing, or marks in the book. A gently read copy of a very desirable and scarce first edition with the original dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Riordan, Rick. John Rocco Illustrations. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book One.
Hyperion, N. Y. 2009. 1423121708 / 9781423121701 First Deluxe Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Book issued without a jacket. 
This is the first deluxe edition which was published in 2009 after the true first edition which was published in 2005. This book contains eight full page color illustrations by John Rocco. The original edition was not illustrated. In addition to the slipcase the book has a durable cloth deluxe binding with a satin book mark. This is book one in the Percy Jackson series. 377 pages. Slipcase and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Riordan, Rick. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book One.
Miramax Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2005. 0786856297 / 9780786856299 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Signed by author.
A True First Edition in hardcover with the original dust jacket, and signed by the author, Rick Riordan, on the title page - signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. . The author' s first book in the Percy Jackson series that was made into a major motion picture. Dust jacket has very light wear at the edges but no tears or chipping. This is the only jacket acceptable to collectors, the one on the original True First Edition. The original publishers price of $17.95 is present and has not been clipped off. Jacket design by Ellice M. Lee. Jacket is in Nearly Fine condition. Book is also in Nearly Fine condition. No names (other than author's signature), writing, or marks in the book. A gently read copy of a very desirable and scarce first edition with the original dust jacket. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Riordan, Rick. The Lightning Thief. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book One.
Miramax Hyperion Books, N. Y. 2005. 0786856297 / 9780786856299 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Near Fine. Jacket condition: Near Fine. Signed by author.
A True First Edition in hardcover with the original dust jacket, and signed by the author Rick Riordan. Signed only - no other names, writing or marks. The author' s first book in the Percy Jackson series that was made into a major motion picture. Dust jacket has very light wear at the edges but no tears or chipping. This is the only jacket acceptable to collectors, the jacket on the True First Edition. The original publishers price of $17.95 is present and has not been clipped off. Jacket design by Ellice M. Lee. The original store that sold the book new has a removable label on the back. Jacket is in Nearly Fine condition. Book is also in Nearly Fine condition. No names (other than author's signature), writing, or marks in the book. A gently read copy of a very desirable and scarce first edition with the original dust jacket. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Riordan, Rick. The Maze of Bones. The 39 clues.
Scholastic, New York 2008 0545060397 / 9780545060394 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Book issued without a jacket. Signed by author.
A First Edition signed by Rick Riordan on the title page. This book was signed at Book People in Austin, Texas on September 19th. Just the signature, no other names, marks, or writing. Cards are still sealed in book. Issued without a dust jacket. Book is in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Riordan, Rick. The Red Pyramid. The Kane Chronicles, Book One.
Disney, Hyperion, N. Y. 2010. 1423113381 / 9781423113386 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author.
A hardcover First Edition (stated on the copyright page) with the full number line below the first edition statement (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and signed by the author, Rick Riordan. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. This book was signed by the author, Rick Riordan, at his signing event a Bookpeople in Austin, Texas on Friday, May 14, 2010. The first book in the author's new series, The Kane Chronicles. 516 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, As New, Condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Riordan, Rick. The Sea Of Monsters. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book Two.
Miramax Books, N. Y. 2006. 0786856866 / 9780786856862 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. Inscribed and signed by author.
The true First Edition signed and inscribed by the author, Rick Riordan, on the title page. This is is inscribed as follows: "To Mary Da_ _ _, Rick Riordan". (Full name can be given on request). Original dust jacket. Book two in the Percy Jackson series. A gently read book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Riordan, Rick. The Sea Of Monsters. Percy Jackson And The Olympians. Book Two.
Miramax Books, N. Y. 2006. 0786856866 / 9780786856862 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. 
The true First Edition with the full number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) and statement " First Edition". Original dust jacket. Book two in the Percy Jackson series, now scarce in the First Edition. Appears unread. No names, writing, or marks. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Riordan, Rick. The Son Of Neptune. Book Two Of The Heroes Of Olympus.
Disney Hyperion, N. Y. 2011. 1423140591 / 9781423140597 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author.
Author, Rick Riordan, latest book released October 10, 2011 and in a First Edition. SIGNED by Riordan - signed only, no other names, writing or marks. This book was signed by Riordan at Book People in Austin, Texas during his release party celebrating publication of the book. A true First Edition, First Printing, with the full number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) and States First Edition right above the number line. Join new and old friends from Camp Half-Blood in this thrilling second book in the series. 521 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Riordan, Rick. The Throne Of Fire. The Kane Chronicles, Book Two.
Disney, Hyperion, N. Y. 2011. 1423140567 / 9781423140566 First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Signed by author.
A hardcover First Edition (stated on the copyright page) with the full number line below the first edition statement (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) and signed by the author, Rick Riordan. Signed only - no other names, writing, or marks. This book was signed by the author, Rick Riordan, at a signing event at a book store in Austin, Texas. The second book in the author's new series, The Kane Chronicles. 452 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, As New, Condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riordan, Rick. on Abookstop.com
Riordan, Rick. on Achillesheelbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Anovelideabooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Beaglebooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Riordan, Rick. on Booknest.com
Riordan, Rick. on Booksinrockford.com
Riordan, Rick. on Booksrmagic.com
Riordan, Rick. on Bungalowbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on C-books.co.uk
Riordan, Rick. on C2cbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Riordan, Rick. on Christinesbooks.net
Riordan, Rick. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Riordan, Rick. on Derbybookshelf.com
Riordan, Rick. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Everybookintheworld.com
Riordan, Rick. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Riordan, Rick. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Guthriebooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Jacksonst-books.com
Riordan, Rick. on Kbookscanada.com
Riordan, Rick. on Kjcactus.com
Riordan, Rick. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Riordan, Rick. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Riordan, Rick. on Omathisbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Recycledreading.biz
Riordan, Rick. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Robertsbookshop.com
Riordan, Rick. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Russellbooks.com
Riordan, Rick. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Riordan, Rick. on Springystreasures.com
Riordan, Rick. on Thebookscouts.ca
Riordan, Rick. on Thebooksend.com
Riordan, Rick. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Riordan, Rick. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Riordan, Rick. on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Riordan, Rick. on Vintage-books.com
Riordan, Rick. on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@QuinnDavis.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com